Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4984,659
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3244,551
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3254,552
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6794,772
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0845,023
AzulArgentina 8,2735,141
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43910,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29811,371
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,43510,213
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54310,280
AmberleyAustralia 14,9089,264
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1086,281
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3566,435
AimoresBrazil 7,3804,586
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9014,288
AltamiraBrazil 5,2033,233
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3143,302
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5224,674
ApodiBrazil 6,3903,971
AracajuBrazil 6,8874,280
AracuaiBrazil 7,0814,400
AragarcasBrazil 6,4233,991
AraxaBrazil 7,0534,383
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6734,147
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9673,086
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3303,312
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8171,129
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7611,094
AbecheChad 10,1736,322
AntofagastaChile 6,5944,098
AricaChile 6,0383,752
AltaiChina 10,7526,681
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8172,372
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7542,333
AraucaColombia 3,2792,037
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9761,228
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0921,300
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0931,300
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7126,035
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9906,208
AswanEgypt 10,4506,494
AsyutEgypt 10,0896,269
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5421,580
AsmaraEritrea 11,5717,190
AssabEritrea 12,0377,480
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0337,477
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4874,653
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8684,889
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,07611,233
AccraGhana 8,8175,479
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7585,442
AthensGreece 8,7945,465
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8145,477
AasiaatGreenland 4,1352,569
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4252,750
AputiteqGreenland 4,7432,947
AkureyriIceland 5,2763,279
AgraIndia 12,7607,929
AhmedabadIndia 12,9858,069
AkolaIndia 13,4028,328
AllahabadIndia 13,0528,111
AmritsarIndia 12,1887,574
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4189,581
AbadanIran 11,0136,844
ArakIran 10,7866,703
AlbengaItaly 7,3324,556
AlgheroItaly 7,5164,670
AmendolaItaly 8,0084,977
AnconaItaly 7,7374,808
ArezzoItaly 7,6274,740
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4965,279
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5505,313
AbashiriJapan 10,1096,282
AburatsuJapan 11,8747,379
AikawaJapan 10,9446,800
AjiroJapan 11,1846,950
AkitaJapan 10,6996,648
AkuneJapan 11,8807,383
AomoriJapan 10,5656,565
AsahikawaJapan 10,2206,351
AsosanJapan 11,7607,308
AmmanJordan 10,0816,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0336,856
AinaziLatvia 7,5914,717
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4428,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6799,122
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6639,112
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4348,970
AtarMauritania 6,7514,195
AgalegaMauritius 14,9339,280
AcapulcoMexico 2,7531,711
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9156,783
AltaiMongolia 10,9606,810
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9716,817
AgadirMorocco 6,5604,076
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7744,209
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1148,770
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6958,510
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3628,303
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3828,316
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6461,645
AgadezNiger 8,8465,497
AsuncionParaguay 7,1394,436
ArequipaPeru 5,7943,601
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6198,463
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4435,247
AradRomania 8,1155,043
AjanRussia 9,1975,715
AldanRussia 9,3225,793
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3305,798
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2295,735
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5725,948
AnadyrRussia 7,0364,372
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8424,873
ArmavirRussia 9,3865,833
AstrakhanRussia 9,6355,987
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9516,805
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1273,807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8134,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9484,318
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8684,268
Abu HamedSudan 10,8136,719
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3757,068
AqiqSudan 11,2907,016
ArbaatSudan 11,0756,882
AromaSudan 11,3117,029
AtbaraSudan 10,9996,835
Abu KamalSyria 10,2186,350
AleppoSyria 9,8416,115
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5899,066
AtakpameTogo 8,8095,474
AdanaTurkey 9,6566,000
AfyonTurkey 9,2125,725
AnkaraTurkey 9,2795,766
AntalyaTurkey 9,3605,816
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8786,760
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1573,826
AberporthUk 6,1373,814
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1643,830
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0255,608
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8665,509
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9227,409
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9117,402
ArtigasUruguay 7,7114,792
Aberdeen, MsUsa 741461
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8741,164
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7782,347
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Ada, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Adrian, MiUsa 821510
Aiken, ScUsa 14490
Akron, OhUsa 659410
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2411,392
Albany, GaUsa 434270
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,063660
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,431889
Albion, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3271,446
Aledo, IlUsa 1,100684
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7631,096
Algona, IaUsa 1,430889
Alice, TxUsa 1,7871,110
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 796495
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Alma, MiUsa 954593
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,140709
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1771,353
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8801,169
Amherst, MaUsa 1,043648
Amite, LaUsa 1,007626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5493,448
Anderson, InUsa 709441
Anderson, ScUsa 182113
Angelica, NyUsa 821510
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 821510
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4272,751
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 697433
Arcadia, FlUsa 895556
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14993
Ashland, WiUsa 1,573978
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7762,346
Atchison, KsUsa 1,347837
Athens, GaUsa 242151
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 348216
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 754469
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9184,920
Auburn, NeUsa 1,433890
Augusta, GaUsa 202126
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8981,801
Aurora, IlUsa 988614
Austin, TxUsa 1,6461,023
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6416,612
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1636,937
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0721,909
AdenYemen 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -