Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6037,210
BustAfghanistan 11,7787,319
BatnaAlgeria 7,6194,734
BecharAlgeria 7,1344,433
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4694,642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2104,480
BiskraAlgeria 7,6234,737
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0725,016
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0086,841
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1436,924
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1476,927
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1446,925
ByrdAntarctica 13,0088,083
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4255,235
BarilocheArgentina 8,5275,299
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0845,023
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6189,705
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8609,234
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03910,588
BrestBelarus 7,8974,908
BrusselsBelgium 6,7714,208
Belize CityBelize 2,0721,288
BeninBenin 9,0025,594
BohiconBenin 8,9215,544
BermudaBermuda 1,536955
BageBrazil 7,8944,905
BambuiBrazil 7,1464,440
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3864,590
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4223,991
BarcelosBrazil 4,4212,747
BarraBrazil 6,4894,032
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8533,637
BarreirasBrazil 6,4704,021
BelémBrazil 5,2793,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2544,508
BelterraBrazil 4,9883,100
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2503,884
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7724,830
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6704,145
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6384,125
BrevesBrazil 5,1693,212
BurgasBulgaria 8,7515,438
BurundiBurundi 12,0637,496
BatouriCameroon 10,2106,344
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6961,054
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6432,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4142,121
Banff, AbCanada 3,2882,043
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,312815
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7761,725
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0761,911
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1371,328
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5652,215
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,248776
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2601,404
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4381,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7812,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1242,562
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7761,725
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1362,570
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5886,580
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5796,574
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0465,621
BeijingChina 11,4977,144
BarranquillaColombia 2,7551,712
Benito SalasColombia 3,6102,243
BogotáColombia 3,4422,139
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6464,751
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2957,019
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0986,897
BaniDominican Republic 2,1381,329
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1091,310
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1261,321
BahariyaEgypt 9,8376,113
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9486,182
BiarritzFrance 6,6484,131
BordeauxFrance 6,6564,136
BrestFrance 6,2573,888
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3915,836
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3905,835
BitamGabon 10,1016,277
BanjulGambia 6,8374,248
BerlinGermany 7,2644,514
BrockenGermany 7,1304,431
BokeGuinea 7,1514,443
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0244,364
BudapestHungary 7,8874,901
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9024,911
BangaloreIndia 14,2238,838
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8038,577
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7168,523
BikanerIndia 12,5087,772
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8319,838
BabolsarIran 10,7126,656
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7737,316
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4736,508
Bandar LengehIran 11,7467,299
BirjandIran 11,4037,086
BushehrIran 11,2917,016
BaghdadIraq 10,5246,540
BasraIraq 10,9686,815
BelmulletIreland 5,7363,565
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8963,664
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1075,037
BergamoItaly 7,3634,575
BolognaItaly 7,5324,681
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4354,620
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1355,055
BrindisiItaly 8,2195,108
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4245,235
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2365,118
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5986,586
BeirutLebanon 9,9076,157
BenghaziLibya 8,9255,546
BirzaiLithuania 7,7114,792
BitolaMacedonia 8,4355,241
BlantyreMalawi 13,3468,293
BvumbweMalawi 13,3698,308
BintuluMalaysia 15,5229,646
BamakoMali 7,6664,764
Bko-SMali 7,6784,771
BougounMali 7,7874,839
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6324,121
BaitagMongolia 10,9646,813
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5926,582
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6586,623
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8216,724
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9386,797
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9926,831
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7186,660
BulganMongolia 10,6866,640
BhamawMyanmar 13,4228,341
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,563
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0848,752
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4838,378
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5731,599
BilmaNiger 9,1725,700
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7975,467
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5674,081
BergenNorway 6,4884,032
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4904,033
BjornoyaNorway 6,5634,078
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6764,148
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6514,133
BadinPakistan 12,6657,870
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3067,647
BalakotPakistan 11,8527,365
BarkhanPakistan 12,1757,566
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8991,801
BascoPhilippines 13,3908,321
BialystokPoland 7,8094,852
BejaPortugal 6,3703,958
BragancaPortugal 6,3133,923
BistritaRomania 8,2565,130
BucharestRomania 8,5255,298
BajkitRussia 9,2645,757
BarabinskRussia 9,7776,075
BarnaulRussia 10,0696,257
BerezovoRussia 8,6165,354
BiserRussia 8,9705,574
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1286,294
BogdarinRussia 9,9726,197
BogucanyRussia 9,6305,984
BomnakRussia 9,6395,989
BorRussia 9,2455,745
BorzjaRussia 10,3646,441
BratskRussia 9,8626,128
BelgradeSerbia 8,1425,060
BoSierra Leone 7,6144,731
BontheSierra Leone 7,5744,706
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7294,803
BerberaSomalia 12,4227,719
BusanSouth Korea 11,6207,221
BadajozSpain 6,4193,989
BarcelonaSpain 7,0144,359
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5334,060
BabanusaSudan 10,9436,800
BaselSwitzerland 7,1274,429
BernSwitzerland 7,1514,443
BangkokThailand 14,5959,069
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5739,056
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2068,828
BizerteTunisia 7,8104,853
BalikesirTurkey 8,9765,578
BursaTurkey 9,0145,601
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0936,894
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9113,673
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9703,710
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9693,709
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3153,924
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3603,952
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4734,023
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4352,135
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Baltimore, MdUsa 603375
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8463,632
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8463,632
Batesville, MsUsa 832517
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,075668
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7511,088
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 310192
Bedford, MaUsa 1,166725
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,232766
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6502,268
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1883,845
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,262785
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6263,496
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3403,318
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,041647
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6041,618
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 913567
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 552343
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3422,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1051,308
Blacksburg, VaUsa 253158
Blackville, ScUsa 184115
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7252,315
Blakely, GaUsa 580361
Block Island, RiUsa 946588
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7601,093
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1501,957
Booneville, MsUsa 692430
Boonton, NjUsa 874543
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,190739
Bowler, WiUsa 1,303810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 502312
Bowling Green, MoUsa 992617
Brenham, TxUsa 1,537955
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 971603
Brinkley, ArUsa 929577
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 206128
Brockport W, NyUsa 951591
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,114693
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 898558
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8661,160
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,154717
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9461,831
Buckhannon, WvUsa 449279
Bucyrus, OhUsa 669416
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 905562
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,135705
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 222138
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,095680
Burlington, VtUsa 1,247775
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3782,099
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2416,985
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2242,003
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0151,874
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0158,088
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0238,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -