Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5315,301
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4284,616
DavisAntarctica 16,0589,979
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0199,954
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9439,907
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,45810,849
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4619,608
DhakaBangladesh 13,4368,349
D’UccleBelgium 6,7714,208
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1164,422
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0733,774
DouradosBrazil 6,9384,311
DoualaCameroon 9,8196,102
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5381,577
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3521,462
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7522,332
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4082,739
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4901,547
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7922,356
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6951,054
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9051,184
DuianChina 12,0867,511
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1115,040
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1897,574
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9411,206
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0731,288
DabaaEgypt 9,6125,973
DakhlaEgypt 10,0436,241
DijonFrance 6,9684,330
DresdenGermany 7,3594,573
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5383,441
DebrecenHungary 8,0535,004
DalatangiIceland 5,4783,404
DaltonganjIndia 13,2638,242
DarbhangaIndia 13,0758,125
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0568,113
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0558,112
DumkaIndia 13,3108,271
DwarkaIndia 12,8988,015
DezfulIran 10,8616,749
DublinIreland 5,9953,725
DecimomannuItaly 7,6344,744
DobbiacoItaly 7,4824,649
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3385,181
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0386,237
DagorettiKenya 12,5917,824
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8254,862
DedzaMalawi 13,2028,204
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2606,997
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4926,520
DaweiMyanmar 14,5559,045
De BiltNetherlands 6,7734,209
De KooyNetherlands 6,7164,173
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7134,171
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4168,337
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8508,607
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0728,745
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6634,140
DalbandinPakistan 12,0387,481
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0277,474
DirPakistan 11,7167,281
DroshPakistan 11,6767,256
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9048,640
DohaQatar 11,6607,246
DorohoiRomania 8,3185,169
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8674,889
DudinkaRussia 8,3595,194
DzardzanRussia 8,2975,156
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4847,136
DakarSenegal 6,6774,149
DaruSierra Leone 7,6954,782
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7318,533
DamazinSudan 11,4647,124
DongolaSudan 10,6146,596
DamascusSyria 10,0086,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0086,219
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0986,275
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2606,997
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1808,190
DjerbaTunisia 8,0935,029
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8976,150
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0423,755
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0923,785
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7705,450
DonetskUkraine 8,9635,570
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8917,389
Dahlonega, GaUsa 278173
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 378235
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,480920
Danville, IlUsa 830516
Darlington, ScUsa 11974
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3652,091
David City, NeUsa 1,570975
Dayton, OhUsa 607377
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3262,067
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 644400
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2232,003
Decatur, IlUsa 898558
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9721,225
Delaware, OhUsa 583362
Delphine, InUsa 849528
Denton, MdUsa 628390
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1671,347
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,320820
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8611,778
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8061,122
Detroit, MichiganUsa 829515
Dickson, TnUsa 590367
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9201,815
Dixon, IlUsa 1,103685
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7231,070
Dover, DeUsa 628390
Dover, TnUsa 643400
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6091,000
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,176731
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6131,003
Duquoin, IlUsa 789490
Durham, NhUsa 1,238770
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3283,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -