Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4737,130
FarahAfghanistan 11,5977,206
FormosaArgentina 7,2154,483
ForrestAustralia 17,26810,730
FrancistownBotswana 12,9808,066
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6564,136
FloraniaBrazil 6,5014,040
FlorestaBrazil 6,5834,091
FlorianoBrazil 6,1163,800
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7484,815
FormosaBrazil 6,6484,131
FortalezaBrazil 6,1753,837
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2844,527
FrancaBrazil 7,1214,425
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7231,692
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4392,137
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3072,055
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0162,496
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0841,916
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0872,540
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5612,213
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8052,364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6542,271
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7131,064
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7161,066
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3082,056
FayaChad 9,7546,061
FamagustaCyprus 9,7056,031
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8384,249
FarafraEgypt 9,8586,126
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5286,542
FichtelbergGermany 7,3434,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0814,400
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4545,253
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7142,308
FaranahGuinea 7,5764,708
FalconaraItaly 7,7264,801
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5634,700
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0014,972
FonniItaly 7,6154,732
FrontoneItaly 7,6864,776
FrosinoneItaly 7,8294,865
FukauraJapan 10,6196,599
FukueJapan 11,8697,376
FukuiJapan 11,2246,975
FukuokaJapan 11,7197,282
FukushimaJapan 10,8646,751
FukuyamaJapan 11,5127,153
FushikiJapan 11,1156,907
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0096,841
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7739,180
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9409,284
FunchalMadeira 5,8233,618
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0181,875
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7874,217
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5864,092
FaroPortugal 6,4023,978
FerganaRussia 11,1816,948
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4424,624
FalunSweden 7,0104,356
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5314,058
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0585,628
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4503,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,533953
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,171728
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,495929
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8671,160
Farmington, MeUsa 1,451902
Farmington, MnUsa 1,507937
Farmington, MoUsa 870541
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Fayette, IaUsa 1,300808
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,181734
Fayetteville, NcUsa 182113
Federal Point, FlUsa 564350
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 483300
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8031,742
Findlay, OhUsa 711442
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7771,726
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 917570
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,165724
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1981,366
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,430889
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0841,295
Fort Myers, FlUsa 925575
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,294804
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,215755
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 762473
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,496929
Framingham, MaUsa 1,160721
Frankfort, KyUsa 489304
Franklin, LaUsa 1,171728
Franklin, PaUsa 673418
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 489304
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4702,156
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8801,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -