Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4217,097
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8264,863
HuamboAngola 11,4277,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63010,334
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7899,812
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8049,821
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6192,870
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8793,032
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8291,136
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8451,147
Hamilton, OnCanada 913568
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5981,615
Harrow, OnCanada 799497
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7852,352
Hope, BcCanada 3,6432,264
HaikouChina 13,7858,566
HailarChina 10,4266,479
HamiChina 11,3447,050
HetanChina 11,7567,305
HavanaCuba 1,343835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1461,334
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1901,361
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0291,261
HelwanEgypt 9,9096,158
HurguadaEgypt 10,2816,389
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8203,617
HelsinkiFinland 7,4704,642
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4784,647
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6475,373
HamburgGermany 7,0104,356
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0094,355
HannoverGermany 7,0424,376
HelgolandGermany 6,8584,262
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3474,565
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0785,641
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9622,462
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3494,567
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5154,670
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3953,353
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7938,571
HaifaIsrael 9,9506,183
HaboroJapan 10,1956,335
HachijojimaJapan 11,3307,041
HachinoheJapan 10,5576,560
HagiJapan 11,5947,205
HakodateJapan 10,4736,508
HamadaJapan 11,5187,157
HamamatsuJapan 11,2797,009
HikoneJapan 11,2987,020
HimejiJapan 11,4127,091
HiradoJapan 11,7747,316
HirooJapan 10,3106,407
HiroshimaJapan 11,5507,177
HitaJapan 11,7227,284
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8397,357
HunLibya 8,7715,450
HomboriMali 8,0795,020
HomalinMyanmar 13,3448,292
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2598,861
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7608,551
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8848,628
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
HororataNew Zealand 13,8658,616
HyderabadPakistan 12,5697,810
HuanucoPeru 5,0153,116
HelPoland 7,4784,647
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0596,251
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9985,592
HatangaRussia 8,1175,044
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1875,087
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7416,053
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8246,726
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8144,856
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2418,228
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4407,109
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0136,844
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0759,368
HalaibSudan 10,8716,755
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3057,025
HudeibaSudan 11,0066,839
HaparandaSweden 7,1364,434
HarnosandSweden 7,0284,367
HamaSyria 9,8936,148
HassakahSyria 10,0426,240
Hua HinThailand 14,7249,150
HakkariTurkey 10,1396,300
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3693,958
HersonUkraine 8,7765,454
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2585,131
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6191,006
Hanover, NhUsa 1,262785
Harrisburg, IlUsa 789490
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 685426
Hart, MiUsa 1,088676
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,057657
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 379236
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Hays, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7172,310
Hebron, NeUsa 1,596992
Helena, MtUsa 2,8851,793
Hemlock, NyUsa 926576
Henderson, NcUsa 293182
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9157
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3401,454
Hernando, MsUsa 820510
Highland Home, AlUsa 571355
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8871,173
Hightstown, NjUsa 767477
Hillsboro, IlUsa 838521
Hillsdale, MiUsa 852530
Holly, CoUsa 1,9021,182
Homer, AkUsa 5,6403,505
Hoopeston, IlUsa 844525
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 620385
Horton, KsUsa 1,383859
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0911,299
Hot Springs, VaUsa 345215
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,088676
Houma, LaUsa 1,093679
Houston, TexasUsa 1,456905
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 399248
Huntsville, AlUsa 528328
Huron, SdUsa 1,7991,118
HanoiVietnam 13,7428,540
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8579,232
HarareZimbabwe 13,1268,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -