Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3205,170
In SalahAlgeria 7,7644,825
InnsbruckAustria 7,3964,596
IbiriteBrazil 7,2554,508
IguatuBrazil 6,3413,941
IlheusBrazil 7,0864,403
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7103,548
IndaialBrazil 7,6514,755
IpameriBrazil 6,8104,232
IraiBrazil 7,5054,664
IreceBrazil 6,5934,097
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7984,224
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8503,014
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0893,162
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1244,427
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4894,654
ItapevaBrazil 7,3774,584
ItirucuBrazil 6,9024,289
ItuacuBrazil 6,8544,259
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9844,340
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8062,986
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6181,627
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9113,052
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3082,056
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9803,094
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2813,903
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5334,681
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2376,362
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9781,229
IzobambaEcuador 3,9412,449
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9216,165
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5051,557
IoanninaGreece 8,4815,270
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2252,625
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2323,251
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1478,169
IranshahrIran 12,0137,465
IstranaItaly 7,5284,678
IidaJapan 11,2006,960
IizukaJapan 11,6997,270
IrakoJapan 11,3207,034
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9108,022
IrozakiJapan 11,2386,984
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9048,019
IshinomakiJapan 10,7626,687
IwamizawaJapan 10,2976,399
IzuharaJapan 11,7007,271
IrbidJordan 10,0286,232
IfraneMorocco 6,7914,220
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2278,841
IlorinNigeria 9,0685,635
InchonNorth Korea 11,4667,125
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3163,925
IslamabadPakistan 11,9237,409
IquitosPeru 4,3872,726
IloiloPhilippines 14,3608,924
IasiRomania 8,4465,248
IcaRussia 8,6065,348
IlirnejRussia 7,2794,523
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6375,988
IrkutskRussia 10,2986,399
Ivdel’Russia 8,8135,476
IbizaSpain 7,0734,395
IspartaTurkey 9,2855,770
IstanbulTurkey 8,9605,568
IzmirTurkey 9,0075,597
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1345,055
IzmailUkraine 8,6425,370
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9511,213
Independence, KsUsa 1,366849
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,166725
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 702436
Indianola, IaUsa 1,318819
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8201,131
Inverness, FlUsa 674419
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,350839
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,358844
Ithaca, NyUsa 915568
IsokaZambia 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -