Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6857,261
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8497,363
KhostAfghanistan 11,8357,354
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4607,122
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9866,827
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87211,106
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6274,740
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0276,231
KandiBenin 8,7535,439
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,607999
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,607999
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5072,180
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9711,225
Kingston, OnCanada 1,092679
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2093,237
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2332,630
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7331,698
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,325823
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4157,093
KashiChina 11,4047,087
KunmingChina 13,3308,284
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8736,756
KhargaEgypt 10,1676,318
KosseirEgypt 10,3976,461
KajaaniFinland 7,3664,577
KuopioFinland 7,4484,628
KuusamoFinland 7,3254,552
KarlsruheGermany 7,1164,422
KasselGermany 7,0794,399
KonstanzGermany 7,2304,493
KumasiGhana 8,6165,354
KalamataGreece 8,7345,428
KerkiraGreece 8,4235,234
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8585,504
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0512,517
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2293,249
KankanGuinea 7,6864,776
KindiaGuinea 7,3824,587
KissidougouGuinea 7,6754,769
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4064,602
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4448,354
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4458,355
KeszthelyHungary 7,8154,856
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2503,263
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5198,401
KotaIndia 12,8968,014
KozhikodeIndia 14,3218,899
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,29810,128
KermanIran 11,5307,165
KermanshahIran 10,6086,592
Khoram AbadIran 10,7536,682
KilkennyIreland 5,9453,694
KingstonJamaica 1,9431,207
KagoshimaJapan 11,9137,403
KanazawaJapan 11,1546,931
KaruizawaJapan 11,0886,890
KatsuuraJapan 11,1146,907
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1586,933
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1036,278
KobeJapan 11,4007,084
KochiJapan 11,5857,199
KofuJapan 11,1526,930
KumagayaJapan 11,0676,877
KumamotoJapan 11,7827,321
KumejimaJapan 12,5957,826
KureJapan 11,5637,185
KushiroJapan 10,1986,337
KutchanJapan 10,3726,445
KyotoJapan 11,3467,051
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5586,561
KitaleKenya 12,2797,630
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0946,894
KufraLibya 9,6846,018
KaunasLithuania 7,7404,809
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5424,687
KybartaiLithuania 7,6974,783
KarongaMalawi 12,9008,016
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4259,585
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1269,399
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7689,799
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5109,638
KuantanMalaysia 15,6809,744
KuchingMalaysia 15,7909,812
KayesMali 7,2474,503
KeniebaMali 7,3604,573
KidalMali 8,1685,075
KitaMali 7,5074,665
KoutiaMali 7,9134,917
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3337,043
KisinevMoldova 8,5375,305
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6236,601
KhatgalMongolia 10,5156,534
KhovdMongolia 10,7556,683
KhujirtMongolia 10,9006,774
KhutagMongolia 10,6256,603
KenitraMorocco 6,6344,122
KalewaMyanmar 13,5258,404
KathaMyanmar 13,4308,346
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0159,330
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9378,661
KengtungMyanmar 13,7558,547
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2238,217
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4387,729
KathmanduNepal 12,8988,015
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5078,394
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5258,405
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4328,347
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2798,252
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
KanoNigeria 9,2015,718
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3587,058
KarasjokNorway 6,9944,346
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4223,991
KristiansandNorway 6,7094,169
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5264,055
KhasabOman 11,8577,368
KarachiPakistan 12,5597,805
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5577,803
KhanpurPakistan 12,3397,668
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2457,609
KororPalau 14,0148,709
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8484,877
KlodzkoPoland 7,5724,705
KoszalinPoland 7,3474,566
KrakowPoland 7,7884,840
KalakanRussia 9,8526,122
KaliningradRussia 7,5694,703
KamenskoeRussia 7,6464,752
KandalaksaRussia 7,3674,578
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6184,734
KazanRussia 8,8785,517
KemRussia 7,5964,721
KerchRussia 9,0905,649
KhabarovskRussia 10,0636,253
KirenskRussia 9,6656,006
KirovRussia 8,6445,372
KljuciRussia 8,3135,166
KolpasevRussia 9,5325,923
KorfRussia 7,7964,845
KostromaRussia 8,3675,199
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3704,580
KotlasRussia 8,3205,170
KrasnodarRussia 9,2735,762
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6245,981
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1105,661
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8806,139
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9254,304
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1425,681
KurganRussia 9,4615,879
KurskRussia 8,6005,344
KyraRussia 10,5256,540
KigaliRwanda 12,0487,487
KoldaSenegal 7,0184,361
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5314,680
KosiceSlovakia 7,9594,946
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1388,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0526,868
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9049,262
KadugliSudan 11,1286,915
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7686,691
KassalaSudan 11,3587,058
KhartoumSudan 11,0386,859
KostiSudan 11,2226,974
KalmarSweden 7,2374,497
KaresuandoSweden 6,9394,312
KarlstadSweden 6,9454,316
KristianstadSweden 7,1434,439
KamishliSyria 10,0266,231
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5649,050
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7979,195
Khon KaenThailand 14,2798,873
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6569,108
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4498,979
KairouanTunisia 7,9214,922
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7156,037
KarsTurkey 9,8546,123
KastamonuTurkey 9,2335,737
KayseriTurkey 9,5365,926
KonyaTurkey 9,4025,843
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5116,532
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3247,037
KinlossUk 6,0673,770
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7325,426
KievUkraine 8,3985,218
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9405,555
KirovogradUkraine 8,6215,357
KlepininoUkraine 8,9435,557
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7235,420
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0104,978
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7135,414
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 903561
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1011,927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,307812
Keene, NhUsa 1,180733
Kenton, OhUsa 717446
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9871,235
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,164723
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1161,315
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9433,693
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,541958
Kinston, NcUsa 273170
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5972,235
Knoxville, TnUsa 285177
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7163,552
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1093,796
KabompoZambia 12,2427,608
KabweZambia 12,6817,880
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6827,880
KafirondaZambia 12,5397,792
KaomaZambia 12,3697,686
KasamaZambia 12,6677,872
KasempaZambia 12,3897,698
KawambwaZambia 12,4557,740
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9268,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -