Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9184,299
LuandaAngola 10,9546,807
LuenaAngola 11,7437,297
La PlataArgentina 8,1415,059
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5544,073
La RiojaArgentina 7,3124,544
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9034,911
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5235,918
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9784,336
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8009,819
LavertonAustralia 15,9509,911
LearmonthAustralia 17,97411,170
LongreachAustralia 15,4789,618
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4789,618
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5019,011
Low HeadAustralia 15,8299,836
LinzAustria 7,5344,682
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1483,820
LerwickUk 6,1473,820
La PazBolivia 5,8863,658
LavrasBrazil 7,3164,546
LencoisBrazil 6,7374,186
LinharesBrazil 7,4334,619
LondrinaBrazil 7,2134,482
LomBulgaria 8,3875,212
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9111,809
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,475917
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2292,628
Langara, BcCanada 4,5102,802
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9921,238
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0471,893
London, OnCanada 893555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7872,353
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8611,778
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6672,279
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1633,830
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2914,531
LanzhouChina 12,0937,515
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7777,940
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5412,201
LimonCosta Rica 2,7911,734
LarnacaCyprus 9,7026,029
LimassolCyprus 9,6766,013
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4247,721
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8027,334
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7964,223
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1931,363
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0381,267
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1551,339
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9491,211
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8932,419
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3452,700
LuxorEgypt 10,3166,410
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5041,556
Laucala BayFiji 12,0917,513
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5834,712
Le MansFrance 6,6004,101
LilleFrance 6,6984,162
LyonFrance 7,0254,366
LambarnGabon 10,1666,317
LastourvilleGabon 10,3996,462
LibrevilleGabon 10,0176,225
LeipzigGermany 7,2604,512
LindenbergGermany 7,3274,553
LamiaGreece 8,6465,373
LarissaGreece 8,5985,343
LemnosGreece 8,7655,447
LimnosGreece 8,7745,452
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8441,768
LabeGuinea 7,3564,571
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6054,726
La CeibaHonduras 2,2211,380
La MesaHonduras 2,2811,418
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0097,463
LudhianaIndia 12,3047,646
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1275,050
LatinaItaly 7,8074,851
LatronicoItaly 8,1145,042
LecceItaly 8,2585,132
LodwarKenya 12,1887,574
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9038,640
LiepajaLatvia 7,4974,659
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6114,730
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9434,314
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3585,194
LabuanMalaysia 15,2229,459
LuqaMalta 8,2495,126
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0241,879
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0551,899
LashioMyanmar 13,5728,434
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4998,389
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5508,420
LagosNigeria 9,0735,638
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5814,090
LillehammerNorway 6,7324,183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1797,568
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8194,237
LimaPeru 5,2443,259
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0608,737
LisbonPortugal 6,2373,876
LeninbadRussia 11,1306,917
LevsiRussia 9,0575,628
LungiSierra Leone 7,4424,624
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6724,768
LanzaroteSpain 6,2743,898
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6284,119
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2784,523
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2954,533
LatakiaSyria 9,7966,088
LampangThailand 14,0918,756
LoeiThailand 14,1768,809
Lop BuriThailand 14,4758,995
LomeTogo 8,9105,537
LeemingUk 6,2733,898
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1483,820
London, EnglandUk 6,4394,001
London-GatwickUk 6,4564,012
LynehamUk 6,3273,932
L’VovUkraine 8,0545,005
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5565,317
LozovajaUkraine 8,8215,482
LubnyUkraine 8,5615,320
LuckUkraine 8,0905,027
LuganskUkraine 9,0045,595
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,320820
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,100684
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,158720
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,265786
Lake City, FlUsa 587365
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,193741
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7081,683
Lamar, MoUsa 1,208751
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,210752
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5381,577
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0871,297
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2601,404
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9371,204
Larned, KsUsa 1,6401,019
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9901,236
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0781,913
Laurel, MdUsa 569354
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,319820
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,238770
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,568975
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,122697
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,236768
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Leitchfield, KyUsa 549341
Lenoir, NcUsa 14389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 546340
Lewisburg, WvUsa 316196
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2552,023
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,373853
Lexington, MoUsa 1,236768
Lexington, VaUsa 340211
Libby, MtUsa 3,1951,986
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,524947
Lincoln, VaUsa 518322
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8801,168
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,025637
Llano, TxUsa 1,7341,077
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3912,107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3942,109
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4112,119
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3401,454
Louisburg, NcUsa 293182
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 551343
Louisville, MsUsa 770479
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7151,066
Lowville, NyUsa 1,085674
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9141,189
Luling, TxUsa 1,6701,037
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1971,365
Lynchburg, VaUsa 306190
LivingstoneZambia 12,6377,853
LundaziZambia 12,9828,067
LusakaZambia 12,7397,916
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -