Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8906,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7849,187
ParanaArgentina 7,7294,803
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6154,732
PehuajoArgentina 8,1255,049
PergaminoArgentina 7,9504,940
PigeArgentina 8,2985,157
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6264,739
PosadasArgentina 7,4174,609
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2024,476
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6294,741
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2025,097
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40611,438
Port HedlandAustralia 17,49810,873
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8913,039
ParakouBenin 8,8355,490
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7884,218
ParacatuBrazil 6,8334,246
ParanaBrazil 6,3383,938
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5484,691
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8494,256
ParintinsBrazil 4,8903,039
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8853,657
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6474,752
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9844,340
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3643,955
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6764,148
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0514,382
PeixeBrazil 6,2503,884
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5174,050
PicosBrazil 6,2473,882
PiraiBrazil 7,5084,666
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5884,094
PompeuBrazil 7,1264,428
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9324,308
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0643,147
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5024,662
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1873,224
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8744,893
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1223,804
PosseBrazil 6,5694,082
PlevenBulgaria 8,5045,284
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5945,340
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8029,198
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6182,248
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7572,335
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,256781
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,051653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8872,416
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2861,420
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0802,535
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1691,348
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7981,739
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8382,385
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3422,698
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4931,549
ParronChile 7,7774,833
Puerto AysenChile 8,9795,580
Puerto MonttChile 8,5375,305
Punta ArenasChile 9,8356,111
PingbianChina 12,4917,762
PeralesColombia 3,4522,145
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4922,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8111,747
PragueCzech Republic 7,4424,625
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0981,304
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0611,281
PoloDominican Republic 2,1131,313
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9821,232
PichilingueEcuador 4,0172,496
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0082,491
PuyoEcuador 4,0722,530
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8706,133
ParisFrance 6,7144,172
PerpignanFrance 7,0094,356
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,18610,679
Port-GentilGabon 10,0296,232
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0912,542
PotsdamGermany 7,2544,508
PatrasGreece 8,6385,368
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6602,896
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8832,413
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8461,768
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0361,265
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2181,378
PecsHungary 7,9244,924
PambanIndia 14,6709,116
PuneIndia 13,4978,387
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,22410,082
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9809,930
PadovaItaly 7,5274,677
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4304,617
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0294,990
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0094,977
PantelleriaItaly 8,0014,972
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4504,629
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6524,755
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6944,781
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8494,877
PiacenzaItaly 7,4034,600
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5124,668
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6074,727
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8454,875
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0675,013
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7674,827
PrizziItaly 8,0605,009
PakseLaos 14,3978,946
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5329,652
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6449,721
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6759,741
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2647,621
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2075,100
PatheinMyanmar 14,2428,850
PutaoMyanmar 13,0828,129
PyiMyanmar 14,0208,712
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4338,347
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4598,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3431,456
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5185,915
PohangNorth Korea 11,5137,154
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3357,044
PadidanPakistan 12,4107,712
PanjgurPakistan 12,2097,587
ParachinarPakistan 11,7877,325
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3417,669
PeshawarPakistan 11,8307,351
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3708,930
PilarParaguay 7,2834,526
PiscoPeru 5,4423,382
PiuraPeru 4,4702,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4373,378
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6249,087
PoznanPoland 7,4804,648
PrzemyslPoland 7,9844,962
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3013,916
PortalegrePortugal 6,3553,949
Porto Portugal 6,1913,847
PavelecRussia 8,6015,345
PecoraRussia 8,3075,162
PermRussia 8,9365,553
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6635,383
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7944,844
PjatigorskRussia 9,5665,944
PoronajskRussia 9,6896,021
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1405,679
Providenja BayRussia 6,6474,130
PskovRussia 7,7914,841
PodorSenegal 6,7994,225
PopradSlovakia 7,8744,893
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4538,360
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2828,253
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1464,441
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8249,212
Port SudanSudan 11,1136,906
ParamariboSuriname 4,1852,601
PiteňSweden 7,0534,383
PalmyraSyria 10,0396,238
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2945,775
PhetchabunThailand 14,2918,881
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2548,858
PhraeThailand 14,1068,766
PhuketThailand 15,2469,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2179,456
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5559,045
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8079,201
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3632,090
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2183,864
PoltavaUkraine 8,6745,390
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9594,946
PradoUruguay 8,1845,086
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2395,120
Palestine, IlUsa 764475
Pana, IlUsa 866538
Paoli, InUsa 628390
Paris, IlUsa 830516
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7681,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 875543
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3821,480
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,478918
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,394866
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,433890
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3832,103
Pensacola, FlUsa 766476
Peoria, IlUsa 988614
Perry, OkUsa 1,451902
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 743462
Philo, OhUsa 563350
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8461,768
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9491,211
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,010628
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6471,024
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 617384
Plainfield, NjUsa 906563
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,178732
Pocahontas, ArUsa 912567
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8511,772
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Pontiac, IlUsa 967601
Pontotoc, MsUsa 737458
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7292,317
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,343834
Port Jervis, NyUsa 849528
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7292,317
Portage, WiUsa 1,212753
Portland, MaineUsa 1,328825
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6732,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,251777
Prescott, ArUsa 1,105686
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2872,043
Princess Anne, MdUsa 558347
Princeton, InUsa 709440
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,120696
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1221,319
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5512,206
PetaukeZambia 12,9268,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -