Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6354,744
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4784,647
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7734,830
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6996,027
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8504,257
RosarioArgentina 7,8414,872
RichmondAustralia 15,3119,514
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9119,266
RecifeBrazil 6,8024,227
RemansoBrazil 6,4303,996
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1893,225
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5754,707
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5464,689
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6874,155
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2222,002
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5631,593
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5651,594
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4802,784
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4552,147
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6661,035
RuoqiangChina 11,7087,275
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7861,731
RandersDenmark 6,8924,283
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0231,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0181,254
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5314,680
RumipambaEcuador 4,0132,494
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1776,324
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2706,382
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0296,232
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4622,773
RostockGermany 7,1104,418
RhodesGreece 9,2105,723
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3823,345
ReykhólarIceland 5,0853,160
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0713,151
RamsarIran 10,5896,580
RashtIran 10,4956,522
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0193,740
RadicofaniItaly 7,6524,755
Resia PassItaly 7,3664,577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6514,754
RivoltoItaly 7,5784,709
Rolle PassItaly 7,4754,645
RomeItaly 7,7554,819
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7444,812
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6144,732
RumoiJapan 10,2366,361
RigaLatvia 7,6264,739
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6714,767
RodriguesMauritius 16,13810,028
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4396,487
RabatMorocco 6,6324,121
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2518,856
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0977,517
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6568,486
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8108,582
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3118,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1268,778
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3768,312
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
RivasNicaragua 2,6671,658
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3637,682
RebolyRussia 7,5204,673
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1365,677
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3937,080
RagaSudan 10,9556,808
RashadSudan 11,1806,947
RenkSudan 11,3347,043
RumbekSudan 11,4177,095
RanongThailand 15,0139,329
Roi EtThailand 14,3178,897
RizeTurkey 9,6666,007
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0436,862
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6145,353
RomnyUkraine 8,5305,301
RovnoUkraine 8,1345,054
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8937,390
RochaUruguay 8,2105,102
Racine, WiUsa 1,040646
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 223138
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1451,333
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1481,335
Reading, PaUsa 742461
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6472,266
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6391,640
Redding, CaUsa 3,6482,267
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2832,040
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4422,139
Rensselaer, InUsa 849528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 431268
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 431268
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 274170
Rochester, MnUsa 1,397868
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 947589
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,568975
Rockford, IlUsa 1,065662
Rockville, InUsa 767477
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,443897
Rome, GaUsa 383238
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9821,232
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6962,297
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1691,348
Royal Oak, MdUsa 628390
Rushville, IlUsa 1,042647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -