Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0596,251
UaupesBrazil 4,1372,571
UbatubaBrazil 7,5234,675
UberabaBrazil 7,0184,361
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3792,100
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1796,947
UpernavikGreenland 4,4302,753
UummannaqGreenland 4,3212,685
UdineItaly 7,5854,714
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9854,962
UenoJapan 11,3517,054
UnzendakeJapan 11,8087,338
UrakawaJapan 10,3476,430
UshibukaJapan 11,8717,377
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0066,839
UwajimaJapan 11,6617,247
UkmergeLithuania 7,7664,826
UtenaLithuania 7,7954,844
UlaangomMongolia 10,5616,563
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7626,688
UlgiiMongolia 10,6396,611
UliastaiMongolia 10,8116,718
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6456,615
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7896,704
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3097,028
UfaRussia 9,2215,730
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4544,632
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3236,415
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2255,111
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1366,299
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1455,061
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2325,116
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9275,547
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6254,738
Umm BeninSudan 11,3357,044
UmeňSweden 7,0764,397
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3938,944
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1778,810
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1628,801
UrfaTurkey 9,8676,132
UsakTurkey 9,1415,680
Uman’Ukraine 8,4915,276
UzgorodUkraine 8,0254,987
Uniontown, PaUsa 557346
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 690429
Urbana, IlUsa 830516
Urbana, OhUsa 618384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -