Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9646,192
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2836,390
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0766,261
YaoundeCameroon 9,9926,209
YokoCameroon 9,9596,189
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,6101,000
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8312,380
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4931,549
YanjiChina 10,8206,723
YichangChina 12,5977,828
YinchuanChina 11,8127,340
YiningChina 11,0566,870
YariguiesColombia 3,1981,987
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1041,308
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9931,239
YazdIran 11,2326,980
YakushimaJapan 12,0257,472
YamagataJapan 10,8246,726
YamaguchiJapan 11,6177,219
YokkaichiJapan 11,3147,031
YokohamaJapan 11,1206,910
YonagoJapan 11,4127,091
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9358,038
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5858,442
YeMyanmar 14,4268,965
YolaNigeria 9,7336,048
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7067,274
YurimaguasPeru 4,5752,843
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1885,710
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9116,159
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7696,692
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5242,190
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9743,091
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7431,704
York, PaUsa 658409
Youngstown/ OhUsa 697433
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1001,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -