Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7117,278
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4914,655
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9606,189
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6773,528
ZhengzhouChina 12,1157,528
ZhijiangChina 12,9818,066
ZagrebCroatia 7,7844,837
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3644,576
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6095,350
ZahedanIran 11,8097,338
ZanjanIran 10,4866,516
ZacatecasMexico 2,4921,549
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1636,937
ZinderNiger 9,1335,675
ZhobPakistan 12,0177,468
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7649,174
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7659,175
ZamoscPoland 7,9564,944
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4264,615
ZigalovoRussia 10,0126,222
ZiganskRussia 8,5115,289
ZyryankaRussia 7,9654,949
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7624,202
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2024,475
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1398,165
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1015,656
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8325,488
ZitomirUkraine 8,3065,161
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6335,365
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5565,317
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8701,784
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,433891
ZambeziZambia 12,1407,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -