Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6247,223
ChlefAlgeria 7,1964,472
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6144,732
CeresArgentina 7,4864,652
ChamicalArgentina 7,4304,617
ChepesArgentina 7,5284,678
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0845,645
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7544,818
CórdobaArgentina 7,5804,710
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5904,716
CorrientesArgentina 7,3274,553
CairnsAustralia 14,9809,309
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5029,633
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21311,317
CedunaAustralia 16,80110,440
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4409,595
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6719,738
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6829,745
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0219,334
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9839,311
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,04810,594
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5938,447
CharnocksBarbados 3,2592,025
CotonouBenin 9,0025,594
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5034,662
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6454,751
CabroboBrazil 6,5224,053
CaceresBrazil 6,1873,845
CaetiteBrazil 6,7914,220
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6614,139
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7664,204
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2264,491
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4274,615
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3183,926
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1704,456
CaparaoBrazil 7,4274,615
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8304,244
CaratingaBrazil 7,3444,564
CaravelasBrazil 7,3344,558
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7214,177
CarolinaBrazil 5,8763,651
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4064,602
CataguasesBrazil 7,4604,635
CatalaoBrazil 6,8664,267
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0984,411
CaxiasBrazil 5,9273,683
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7894,840
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5684,081
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4454,626
ChapecoBrazil 7,5244,676
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8493,635
CipoBrazil 6,7994,225
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8493,635
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1994,473
CordeiroBrazil 7,5384,684
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6054,105
CorumbaBrazil 6,5064,043
CoximBrazil 6,5624,078
CrateusBrazil 6,1423,817
CuiabaBrazil 6,2043,855
CuritibaBrazil 7,5034,662
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1851,979
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0742,532
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7422,325
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8272,378
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0131,872
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1552,582
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3472,701
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7941,736
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3682,093
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7181,068
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8851,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9511,212
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9541,214
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8591,155
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2202,001
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1001,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4491,522
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8081,745
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5362,819
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0162,496
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1231,941
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,508937
Comox, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9032,426
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2502,020
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0651,905
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2482,019
ChicoChile 9,1195,667
ChillanChile 8,0144,980
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0244,986
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0294,368
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9975,591
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8464,876
ChangchunChina 10,8506,742
ChangduChina 12,6577,865
ChangshaChina 12,8347,975
ChengduChina 12,6917,886
ChongqingChina 12,8007,954
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1321,946
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7344,806
CamagueyCuba 1,542958
CasablancaCuba 1,322822
ChebCzech Republic 7,3254,552
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0674,392
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0281,260
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0581,279
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0681,285
CanarEcuador 4,1812,598
CairoEgypt 9,8966,149
CaenFrance 6,5084,044
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7494,194
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4612,772
CocobeachGabon 9,9986,213
CologneGermany 6,9354,309
ChiosGreece 8,9415,556
CorfuGreece 8,4235,234
ConakryGuinea 7,3444,564
CatacamasHonduras 2,2891,422
CholutecaHonduras 2,4891,547
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3218,899
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2728,247
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2728,247
ChahbaharIran 12,1887,574
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8123,611
ClonesIreland 5,9173,677
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8373,627
CorkIreland 5,8823,655
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8833,656
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6464,752
CameriItaly 7,2984,535
CampobassoItaly 7,9314,929
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6594,759
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6884,778
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5754,707
Cape MeleItaly 7,3394,561
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0655,011
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1985,094
CerviaItaly 7,6184,734
CiampinoItaly 7,7694,828
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5084,665
Cisa PassItaly 7,4394,623
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7024,786
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4864,652
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2495,126
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2565,130
ChibaJapan 11,0836,887
ChichibuJapan 11,0976,896
ChichijimaJapan 11,7527,303
ChoshiJapan 11,0336,856
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9136,160
ChilekaMalawi 13,3468,293
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1248,156
ChitipaMalawi 12,8297,972
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4641,531
ComitanMexico 2,3601,467
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7427,918
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6486,617
ChoirMongolia 10,9116,780
CasablancaMorocco 6,5764,087
ChindeMozambique 13,6498,481
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5219,024
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0338,720
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7238,527
CondegaNicaragua 2,4661,532
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0639,360
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8757,379
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3847,074
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5467,175
ChhorPakistan 12,6167,840
ChitralPakistan 11,6497,239
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2824,525
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9574,323
CajamarcaPeru 4,6932,916
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5932,854
ChiclayoPeru 4,6482,888
ChimbotePeru 4,9143,054
CuzcoPeru 5,4813,406
CzestochowaPoland 7,7034,787
CoimbraPortugal 6,2413,878
CalafatRomania 8,3565,192
CeahlauRomania 8,3525,190
ClujRomania 8,2215,108
ConstantaRomania 8,7085,411
CraiovaRomania 8,3965,217
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4774,646
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3165,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5304,679
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7394,188
Cape UelenRussia 6,4384,001
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0326,234
CaraRussia 9,6375,988
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7235,420
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2504,505
ChitaRussia 10,2396,363
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2306,357
CokurdahRussia 7,6464,751
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5175,914
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8667,995
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0176,846
CaceresSpain 6,4343,998
CadizSpain 6,5604,076
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6484,131
CordobaSpain 6,6224,115
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9429,285
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3568,921
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7119,142
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0368,722
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9038,639
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6349,094
ChumphonThailand 14,9569,294
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8395,493
CorumTurkey 9,3665,820
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0106,842
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2636,999
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2363,875
CernovcyUkraine 8,2635,134
ChernigovUkraine 8,3625,196
CarrascoUruguay 8,1885,088
ColoniaUruguay 8,0925,028
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5051,556
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 767477
Cambridge, MdUsa 628390
Camden, ScUsa 11169
Canton, NyUsa 1,223760
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 496309
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7081,061
Carlinville, IlUsa 919571
Casper, WyUsa 2,3601,466
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Chambersburg, PaUsa 623387
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 213132
Charles City, IaUsa 1,364848
Charleston (city), ScUsa 259161
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 251156
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 378235
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2515
Charlottesville, VaUsa 416258
Chaska, MnUsa 1,527949
Chattanooga, TnUsa 383238
Chazy, NyUsa 1,303810
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,239770
Cheraw, ScUsa 10767
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9131,188
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1861,358
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 956594
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 981610
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6272,254
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 673418
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2201,379
Cincinnati, KyUsa 556345
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 557346
Circleville, OhUsa 540335
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,394866
Clark, SdUsa 1,8191,131
Clarksdale, MsUsa 923573
Clarksville, TnUsa 584363
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0021,244
Cleveland, OhioUsa 718446
Clinton, IaUsa 1,103685
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3863,968
Coldwater, MiUsa 852530
College Park, MdUsa 571355
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1451,333
Columbia, MoUsa 1,083673
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11773
Columbus, GaUsa 643399
Columbus, InUsa 628390
Columbus, KsUsa 1,278794
Columbus, OhioUsa 580361
Conception, MoUsa 1,352840
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,555966
Conway, ArUsa 1,001622
Conway, ScUsa 214133
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,029639
Corning, ArUsa 912567
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,212753
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,468912
Cortland, NyUsa 940584
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7192,311
Covington, LaUsa 949590
Covington, TnUsa 822511
Crete, NeUsa 1,549963
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5181,565
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4786,511
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4786,511
CaracasVenezuela 3,0771,912
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4752,160
CoroVenezuela 2,8611,778
ChipataZambia 13,0038,080
ChomaZambia 12,6947,888
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3888,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -