Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3347,043
ShkoderAlbania 8,2435,122
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6054,726
SaltaArgentina 6,8534,258
San AntonioArgentina 8,5825,333
San LuisArgentina 7,7434,812
San RafaelArgentina 7,8474,876
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1445,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1974,472
SarmientoArgentina 9,0405,617
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2879,500
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2829,496
SalzburgAustria 7,4794,648
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0266,230
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2636,377
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1546,310
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3872,726
SaveBenin 8,9035,533
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1643,830
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0625,010
SalvadorBrazil 6,9674,329
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7424,811
SantaremBrazil 4,9823,096
SantosBrazil 7,5044,663
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2394,498
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5393,442
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4524,009
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7574,820
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5594,697
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3974,597
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6593,517
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3834,588
São PauloBrazil 7,4474,627
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2044,477
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0763,154
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6324,121
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8164,236
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1924,469
SobralBrazil 6,0413,754
SoureBrazil 5,2093,237
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3973,975
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1455,061
SurubimBrazil 6,7254,179
SadovoBulgaria 8,6075,349
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5335,303
SofiaBulgaria 8,4705,264
SiemreapCambodia 14,6139,081
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0491,273
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7171,067
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4162,744
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7562,334
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7891,733
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,310814
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4591,528
Scott, SkCanada 2,9231,816
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0701,287
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8331,139
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,402871
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0773,155
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4222,126
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3781,478
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9191,193
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7401,703
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7481,708
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1511,337
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0623,767
SalCape Verde 6,0633,768
SantiagoChile 7,6924,780
SewellChile 7,7604,822
ShanghaiChina 12,2867,635
ShantouChina 13,2598,239
ShenyangChina 11,1246,913
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4941,550
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7411,703
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8051,743
SibenikCroatia 7,8964,907
SplitCroatia 7,9464,938
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2154,483
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8424,252
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0381,267
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1101,311
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0271,259
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0991,305
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1371,328
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0091,248
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1041,307
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0441,270
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2081,372
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0841,295
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0041,245
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9691,224
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1441,332
San GabrielEcuador 3,8392,386
SalloumEgypt 9,3355,801
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5175,914
SohagEgypt 10,1756,323
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1936,334
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5061,557
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9016,153
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1484,442
StrasbourgFrance 7,0854,403
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5822,847
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2922,667
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5295,921
SchleswigGermany 6,9444,315
StuttgartGermany 7,1784,461
SamosGreece 9,0395,617
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7855,459
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9905,587
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0542,520
SiguiriGuinea 7,6344,744
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3791,478
SzegedHungary 8,0314,991
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7474,814
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0523,140
SagarIndia 13,1328,160
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9327,415
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4228,962
SemnanIran 10,8546,745
ShahroudIran 10,8596,748
ShirazIran 11,3487,051
ShannonIreland 5,8363,627
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3184,548
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0154,981
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2985,157
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4624,637
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5324,681
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1875,087
SigonellaItaly 8,1915,090
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3205,170
SagaJapan 11,7537,304
SaigoJapan 11,3377,045
SakaiJapan 11,4057,087
SakataJapan 10,7856,702
SapporoJapan 10,3326,420
SaseboJapan 11,7867,324
SendaiJapan 10,7976,709
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6927,265
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6607,245
ShinjoJapan 10,7796,698
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4957,143
ShirakawaJapan 10,9356,795
ShizuokaJapan 11,2246,975
SumotoJapan 11,4497,115
SuttsuJapan 10,4056,466
SuwaJapan 11,1376,921
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6334,743
SavannakhetLaos 14,2528,856
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6504,754
SiluteLithuania 7,5834,712
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3975,218
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6349,094
SalimaMalawi 13,1978,201
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0489,351
SibuMalaysia 15,6549,727
SanMali 7,9134,917
SegouMali 7,7894,840
SikassoMali 7,9564,944
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6039,696
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5241,569
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0566,870
SainshandMongolia 11,0606,873
SafiMorocco 6,5014,040
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5544,073
SittweMyanmar 13,8518,607
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5544,073
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3523,947
SaiqOman 12,2247,596
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5377,791
SurOman 12,3807,693
SialkotPakistan 12,0877,511
SibbiPakistan 12,1317,538
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3024,538
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6363,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3098,892
SandomierzPoland 7,8684,889
SniezkaPoland 7,5024,662
SuwalkiPoland 7,7364,807
SzczecinPoland 7,2984,535
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3223,928
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9553,079
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3631,468
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5069,636
Satu MareRomania 8,1145,042
SibiuRomania 8,3165,168
SulinaRomania 8,7135,414
SadrinskRussia 9,3515,811
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7464,813
SalekhardRussia 8,3955,217
SaratovRussia 9,0975,653
SejmcanRussia 8,1445,061
SelagoncyRussia 8,6815,394
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4905,897
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8326,110
SmolenskRussia 8,1785,082
SociRussia 9,4215,855
SortovalaRussia 7,6514,755
SuntarRussia 9,0835,645
SurgutRussia 9,0665,634
SverdlovskRussia 9,1855,708
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4245,235
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5851,606
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7756,074
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4248,963
SingaporeSingapore 15,9389,904
SliacSlovakia 7,8304,866
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4457,112
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2697,002
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4424,003
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6164,111
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4764,024
SevilleSpain 6,5554,073
SennarSudan 11,2737,005
ShambatSudan 11,0326,855
ShendiSudan 11,0306,854
StenseleSweden 6,8834,277
StockholmSweden 7,1924,469
StorlienSweden 6,7274,181
SundsvallSweden 7,0104,356
SantisSwitzerland 7,2614,512
SongeaTanzania 13,1008,140
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1908,818
SongkhlaThailand 15,3229,521
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5139,018
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1089,388
SurinThailand 14,4498,979
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5765,329
SokodeTogo 8,7245,421
SfaxTunisia 8,0204,984
SousseTunisia 7,9544,943
SamsunTurkey 9,3945,838
SiirtTurkey 10,0016,215
SivasTurkey 9,5555,938
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1536,930
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0813,779
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8963,664
SarataUkraine 8,6475,373
SarnyUkraine 8,1175,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0105,599
SumyUkraine 8,5895,337
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8947,391
SaltoUruguay 7,7704,828
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6002,237
Safford, AzUsa 2,6731,661
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,297806
Saint Leo, FlUsa 784487
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 932579
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,495929
Salem, InUsa 628390
Salem, OrUsa 3,7002,300
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7761,725
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8561,153
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7481,086
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3312,070
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6902,293
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3641,469
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6182,249
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6681,036
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5532,208
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5722,219
Santuck, ScUsa 9157
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,310814
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 319198
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1041,307
Scottsburg, InUsa 628390
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6742,283
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6692,280
Sedan, KsUsa 1,384860
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6722,282
Selma, AlUsa 649403
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 967601
Seymour, InUsa 628390
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 489304
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4531,524
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,220758
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,565972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6521,027
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 877545
Southport, NcUsa 297184
Sparta, IlUsa 852529
Spencer, WvUsa 445276
Spickard, MoUsa 1,261784
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3192,063
Spooner, WiUsa 1,513940
Springfield, IlUsa 936581
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,140709
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7604,201
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6101,000
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 931579
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,389863
Stamford, CtUsa 906563
State College, PaUsa 701435
State University, MsUsa 770479
State University, NmUsa 2,4271,508
Staunton, VaUsa 390243
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3421,456
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,117694
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5872,229
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,493928
Storrs, CtUsa 1,073667
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,183735
Summerville, ScUsa 233145
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4762,160
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,154717
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,471914
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 996619
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0886,890
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1431,953
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3172,061
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9512,455
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5634,079
SocotraYemen 12,9008,016
SenangaZambia 12,3067,647
SerenjeZambia 12,7687,934
SeshekeZambia 12,4807,755
SolweziZambia 12,3567,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -