Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7407,295
TiranaAlbania 8,3075,162
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2715,140
TebessaAlgeria 7,7794,834
TimimounAlgeria 7,4654,639
TindoufAlgeria 6,8184,236
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7444,812
TrelewArgentina 8,8415,494
TucumanArgentina 7,0744,396
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17010,048
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,17010,048
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8789,245
TibooburraAustralia 15,9539,913
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0289,338
TshaneBotswana 12,6317,849
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4063,981
TarauacaBrazil 4,9193,057
TauaBrazil 6,2303,872
TefeBrazil 4,5932,854
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2044,477
TeresinaBrazil 5,9833,718
TiriosBrazil 4,4702,778
TorresBrazil 7,8694,890
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3503,325
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9314,307
TriunfoBrazil 6,5504,070
TucuruiBrazil 5,4033,358
TuriacuBrazil 5,5123,425
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9132,432
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2262,626
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6052,862
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6241,631
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5612,213
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6461,644
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6371,017
Timmins, OnCanada 1,509938
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9452,452
Toronto, OntarioCanada 969602
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 972604
Trenton, OnCanada 1,056656
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2051,370
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1171,315
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2485,125
TaiyuanChina 11,8207,345
TaoyuanChina 12,9408,041
TengchongChina 13,3308,284
TønderDenmark 6,8864,279
TylstrupDenmark 6,8574,261
TystofteDenmark 7,0184,361
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0841,295
TahrirEgypt 9,8056,093
TantaEgypt 9,8176,100
TallinEstonia 7,5144,669
TartuEstonia 7,6714,767
TampereFinland 7,3574,572
TurkuFinland 7,3394,560
ToulonFrance 7,2174,485
ToulouseFrance 6,8594,262
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6975,405
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6986,026
TchibanGabon 10,3736,446
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8666,131
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9674,329
TamaleGhana 8,5125,290
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5795,331
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7325,426
TimehriGuyana 3,9322,444
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4111,499
TelaHonduras 2,2401,392
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6549,106
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6549,106
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,47110,235
TabrizIran 10,2426,365
TeheranIran 10,7316,669
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0046,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1815,084
TarvisioItaly 7,5864,714
TermoliItaly 7,9314,928
TorinoItaly 7,2564,509
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2424,500
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9794,958
TrevicoItaly 8,0024,973
TrevisoItaly 7,5364,683
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6424,749
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2504,505
TabouIvory Coast 8,2375,119
TadotsuJapan 11,5067,150
TakadaJapan 11,0316,855
TakamatsuJapan 11,4897,139
TakayamaJapan 11,1676,939
TanegashimaJapan 11,9787,443
TatenoJapan 11,0396,860
TateyamaJapan 11,1526,930
TokushimaJapan 11,4917,140
TokyoJapan 11,0926,893
TomakomaiJapan 10,3636,440
TottoriJapan 11,3687,064
ToyamaJapan 11,1176,908
ToyookaJapan 11,3377,045
TsuJapan 11,3377,045
TsurugaJapan 11,2707,003
TsuyamaJapan 11,4187,096
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9756,199
TripoliLebanon 9,8816,140
TobrukLibya 9,2185,728
TripoliLibya 8,3345,179
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5904,717
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7979,195
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9409,284
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5669,052
ThyoloMalawi 13,3968,324
TawauMalaysia 15,2239,460
TessalitMali 8,0314,991
TimbuktuMali 7,8734,893
TombMali 7,8784,895
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0084,355
TacubayaMexico 2,4901,547
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1691,348
TarialanMongolia 10,6076,591
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7046,652
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8446,738
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1616,936
TangierMorocco 6,6284,119
TarfayaMorocco 6,3753,961
TazaMorocco 6,8554,260
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8098,581
TaungooMyanmar 14,0148,708
ThandweMyanmar 14,0508,731
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4108,333
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1458,790
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5118,396
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3548,298
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2468,852
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9418,663
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8498,606
TahouaNiger 8,7305,425
TillaberyNiger 8,4305,239
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5537,179
TromsoNorway 6,7534,197
TrondheimNorway 6,6454,129
ThumraitOman 12,4767,753
TacnaPeru 6,0073,733
TarapotoPeru 4,6402,883
TrujilloPeru 4,7952,980
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1908,818
TorunPoland 7,5504,692
TimisoaraRomania 8,1355,055
TambovRussia 8,7775,454
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7916,706
TaraRussia 9,5375,926
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7535,439
TermezRussia 11,3377,045
TernejRussia 10,3486,430
TobolskRussia 9,2695,760
TomskRussia 9,7546,061
Tot’MaRussia 8,2745,141
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5025,283
TuapseRussia 9,3415,805
TuraRussia 8,9765,578
TurukhanskRussia 8,7675,448
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2186,971
TortosaSpain 6,9144,297
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8229,211
TokerSudan 11,2406,985
TartousSyria 9,8536,123
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9318,035
TaboraTanzania 12,4957,764
TakThailand 14,2468,853
TrangThailand 15,2879,500
TabligboTogo 8,9065,535
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6976,647
TunisTunisia 7,8674,888
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4326,482
TireeUk 5,8923,661
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2603,890
TernopilUkraine 8,1745,079
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0775,019
Talbotton, GaUsa 417259
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5523,450
Talladega, AlUsa 512318
Tallahassee, FlUsa 593368
Tampa, FloridaUsa 795494
Tarboro, NcUsa 329205
Taunton, MaUsa 1,153717
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,433890
Temple, TxUsa 1,582983
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,088676
Thomasville, AlUsa 730453
Tiffin, OhUsa 706439
Toledo, IaUsa 1,300808
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 773481
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8031,742
Topeka, KsUsa 1,373853
Towanda, PaUsa 851529
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0761,290
Tuckerton, NjUsa 780485
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7811,728
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,351840
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 637396
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,606998
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0026,837
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6712,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -