Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winthrop College, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winthrop College, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winthrop College, Sc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6007,208
NeuquenArgentina 8,3295,176
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1075,038
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6108,457
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4429,596
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3749,554
NuriootpaAustralia 16,38410,181
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,157719
NatitingouBenin 8,6635,383
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5524,693
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9526,184
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8066,094
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8041,743
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2931,425
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1741,351
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5092,802
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9131,810
North Bay, OnCanada 1,271790
N’DjamenaChad 9,7766,075
NanchangChina 12,7247,907
NanjingChina 12,2837,633
NanningChina 13,5338,410
NicosiaCyprus 9,6586,002
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0804,400
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0561,278
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0681,285
NegeleEthiopia 12,3647,683
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1577,555
NandiFiji 12,1577,555
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2764,521
NancyFrance 6,9834,340
NantesFrance 6,5014,040
NiceFrance 7,2854,527
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2084,479
NurembergGermany 7,2704,517
NurnbergGermany 7,2674,516
NaxosGreece 8,9735,576
NanortalikGreenland 3,7892,354
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8412,387
NordGreenland 5,7533,575
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7962,359
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9434,936
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4318,346
New DelhiIndia 12,5847,820
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9444,936
NaganoJapan 11,0756,882
NagasakiJapan 11,8247,348
NagoJapan 12,5197,779
NagoyaJapan 11,2757,006
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5707,811
NaraJapan 11,3727,067
NazeJapan 12,2747,627
NemuroJapan 10,1096,282
NiigataJapan 10,9176,784
NikkoJapan 11,0066,839
NobeokaJapan 11,7647,310
NairobiKenya 12,5907,824
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7015,407
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1986,959
NidaLithuania 7,5624,699
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4098,954
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8569,232
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0408,103
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1188,151
NaraMali 7,5814,711
NioroMali 7,3894,592
NemaMauritania 7,4974,659
NouakchottMauritania 6,6234,115
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4038,329
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3228,278
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6888,506
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6341,637
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4715,885
NiameyNiger 8,5395,306
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7524,196
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9354,309
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2613,890
NawabshahPakistan 12,4807,755
NokkundiPakistan 11,9647,435
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5154,048
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0418,725
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9754,956
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2086,343
NikolaevRussia 8,7125,414
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4195,853
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1455,061
NizneangarskRussia 9,8706,133
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0216,227
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6585,380
NovgorodRussia 7,8844,899
NovosibirskRussia 9,8876,144
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9729,304
No. 6Sudan 10,6646,627
NyalaSudan 10,6436,613
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1558,796
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3798,936
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1729,428
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0348,721
NarathiwatThailand 15,3999,569
NigdeTurkey 9,5425,930
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5486,555
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8165,478
Napoleon, NdUsa 761473
Napoleon, OhUsa 761473
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 520323
Natchez, MsUsa 1,039646
Neosho, MoUsa 1,189739
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,166725
New Brunswick, NjUsa 838521
New Castlen, PaUsa 673418
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,324823
New London, WiUsa 1,235768
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,010628
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,031641
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,495929
New YorkUsa 906563
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 892554
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 894555
Newark, NjUsa 872542
Newberry, MiUsa 1,293804
Newberry, ScUsa 14490
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,455904
Newnan, GaUsa 431268
Newport, TnUsa 213132
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2833,904
Norfolk, VaUsa 481299
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6241,009
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7972,359
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7441,084
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8491,149
Norton, KsUsa 1,7621,095
Norwalk, OhUsa 708440
NdolaZambia 12,6117,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -